Accident Summary Nr: 130338.015 - Employee cuts leg ripping grained lumber when wood shoots ba
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1487125.015 | 08/06/2020 | 337110 | Wilson Cabinetry, Inc. |
Abstract: At 4:00 p.m. on August 5, 2020, an employee was ripping grained lumber when a shard of wood shot back and struck the employee in the leg. The employee incurred a laceration to his leg and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1487125.015 | 55 | M | Hospitalized injury |