Accident Summary Nr: 130334.015 - Employee falls from ladder causing fractures
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1497394.015 | 07/07/2020 | 238130 | Reyes Family Construction Corp. |
Abstract: At 11:30 a.m. on June 29, 2020, Employee #1 was working for a framing contractor. Employee #1 was descending a ladder and fell to the concrete slab below. Employee #1 suffered fractures and was hospitalized.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Multi-family dwelling | New project or new addition | 2 | 18 | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1497394.015 | 28 | M | Hospitalized injury | Carpet installers | Distance of Fall: 18 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 18 feet Cause: Interior carpentry Fatality Cause: |