Accident Summary Nr: 130287.015 - Employee partially amputates finger in noodle machine
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1497127.015 | 10/07/2020 | 311999 | H&U Inc |
Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on October 6, 2020, an employee was trying to put noodles back on track on top of the noodle machine. The employee reached a hand into the energized noodle machine. The employee suffered a partial amputation of the right pinky finger and was treated without hospitalization.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1497127.015 | 27 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Food batchmakers |