Accident Summary Nr: 130251.015 - Employee dislocates one toe and fractures another toe when f
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1496978.015 | 10/08/2020 | 331210 | Trinity Products |
Abstract: At 3:00 p.m. on October 6, 2020, an employee was working on pipe welds. He walked between two 46-foot long by 31-inch steel pipes. The pipes began to roll, and he attempted to jump, but his foot got caught. He was wearing steel-toed boots, but he still dislocated a toe and broke a toe. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1496978.015 | 18 | M | Hospitalized injury | Welders and cutters |