Accident Summary Nr: 130248.015 - Employee dies while operating harvester
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1487597.015 | 08/06/2020 | 2037 | 311411 | 317727762 - National Frozen Foods Corporation |
Abstract: At 12:00 noon on August 5, 2020, an employee was in a field operating a harvester when his coworkers went to check on him and found him dead. The employee died from natural causes.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1487597.015 | 69 | M | Fatality | Industrial truck and tractor equipment operators |