Accident Summary Nr: 130248.015 - Employee dies while operating harvester

Accident Summary Nr: 130248.015 -- Report ID: 1054113 -- Event Date: 08/05/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1487597.01508/06/20202037311411317727762 - National Frozen Foods Corporation

Abstract: At 12:00 noon on August 5, 2020, an employee was in a field operating a harvester when his coworkers went to check on him and found him dead. The employee died from natural causes.

Keywords: Agriculture, Harvester, Natural Causes

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1487597.015 69 M Fatality Industrial truck and tractor equipment operators