Accident Summary Nr: 130242.015 - Employee fractures leg when strikes pole while driving tram

Accident Summary Nr: 130242.015 -- Report ID: 0950641 -- Event Date: 04/22/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1486116.01507/29/2020622110La County Health Services Lac+Usc Medical Center

Abstract: At 2:05 p.m. on April 22, 2020, an employee was driving a tram, when he struck a pole. The employee fractured his left leg and was hospitalized.

Keywords: Collision, Driving, Fracture, Leg, Motor Vehicle, Struck Against, Traffic Accident

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1486116.015 70 M Hospitalized injury