Accident Summary Nr: 130242.015 - Employee fractures leg when strikes pole while driving tram
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1486116.015 | 07/29/2020 | 622110 | La County Health Services Lac+Usc Medical Center |
Abstract: At 2:05 p.m. on April 22, 2020, an employee was driving a tram, when he struck a pole. The employee fractured his left leg and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1486116.015 | 70 | M | Hospitalized injury |