Accident Summary Nr: 130226.015 - Employee fractures elbow in fall from ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1496836.015 | 10/09/2020 | 115116 | Jesse Mendoza Dba J&J Ag |
Abstract: At 1:30 p.m. on September 24, 2020, an employee was pruning cherry trees. The employee was on a tripod ladder and reached for a limb and fell to the ground, approximately 5 feet. The employee was hospitalized to treat a fracture to the right elbow and had surgery.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1496836.015 | 50 | F | Hospitalized injury | Farm workers |