Accident Summary Nr: 130219.015 - Employee makes contact with junction box and is electrocuted
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1496783.015 | 09/29/2020 | 236118 | Mike'S Handyman Service |
Abstract: At 6:57 p.m. on September 29, 2020, Employee #1, employed by a residential remodeling company, was removing ducting from the attic of a house. The employee made contact with an energized electrical junction box and was electrocuted.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1496783.015 | 33 | F | Fatality | Hazardous Materials Removal Worker |