Accident Summary Nr: 130213.015 - Employee dies from preexisting medical condition
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1491655.015 | 09/04/2020 | 238330 | Top Quality Flooring |
Abstract: At 2:00 p.m. on September 2, 2020, Employee #1, employed by a flooring company, was on the construction site of a new single-family residence where he was installing interior floor tiles. He was in his personal vehicle, having just returned from lunch, when he became unresponsive. Employee #1 died of a preexisting medical condition.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1491655.015 | 25 | M | Fatality | Carpet installers |