Accident Summary Nr: 130190.015 - Employee lacerates and fractures arm when caught in machine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1496649.015 | 10/08/2020 | 311511 | Chobani, Llc |
Abstract: At 9:30 a.m. on October 4, 2020, an employee was clearing a jam. The machine started while the employee's arm was inside the machine. The employee was hospitalized to treat a fractured and lacerated arm.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1496649.015 | 30 | M | Hospitalized injury | Machine operators, not specified |