Accident Summary Nr: 130185.015 - Employee fractures pelvis and incurs internal bleeding when
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1496613.015 | 10/07/2020 | 493110 | California Cartage Management Services, Llc |
Abstract: At 2:45 a.m. on October 7, 2020, an employee was moving materials with a forklift. The employee raised the load to 10 feet, made a turn, and the forklift tipped over. The forklift fell on the employee. The employee was hospitalized to treat a fractured pelvis and internal bleeding.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1496613.015 | 35 | M | Hospitalized injury |