Accident Summary Nr: 130144.015 - Employee is killed when caught between two box trailers
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1496346.015 | 10/07/2020 | 484121 | 24 O 5 Trucking Corp |
Abstract: At 3:00 a.m. on October 7, 2020, an employee was attaching two trailers to a tractor when the tractor rolled backwards and the employee was caught between one of the trailers he was attaching and a nearby trailer. The employee's chest was crushed, and he was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1496346.015 | 63 | M | Fatality | Truck drivers, heavy |