Accident Summary Nr: 130097.015 - Employee falls and fractures arm
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1496104.015 | 09/15/2020 | 236220 | High Standard Construction, Inc. |
Abstract: At 8:40 a.m. on September 11, 2020, Employee #1 was working for a commercial general contractor. Employee was finishing decking and fell 10 feet to the ground. Employee #1 suffered a fractured arm and was hospitalized.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial building | New project or new addition | 2 | 10 | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1496104.015 | 40 | M | Hospitalized injury | Carpenters | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Installation Of Decking-Initial Laying Deck (Incl Fatality Cause: |