Accident Summary Nr: 130069.015 - Employee suffers mini-stroke
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1490038.015 | 08/26/2020 | 561612 | Securitas Security Services Usa, Inc. |
Abstract: At 2:57 a.m. on August 26, 2020, Employee #1 was patrolling a winery in Madera, California. Employee #1 was walking back to the guard house, and he complained that the right side of his body was numb. Employee #1 collapsed on the ground, and a coworker called EMS. Employee #1 was transported to Madera Community Hospital for treatment of his illness. Employee #1 was treated for a mini stroke but not hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1490038.015 | 21 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Guards and police, excluding public service |