Accident Summary Nr: 130047.015 - Employee is killed when run over by front end loader
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1495826.015 | 10/05/2020 | 423140 | Texas Auto Ranch |
Abstract: At 5:15 p.m. on October 2, 2020, a part-time employee was doing odd jobs for the employer when he was struck and run over by the rear wheel of a backing front end loader. The employee was pronounced dead at the scene.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1495826.015 | 39 | M | Fatality | Helpers, mechanics and repairers |