Accident: 130045.015 - Employee Is Killed In Vehicular Accident
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1495554.015 | 08/04/2020 | 4612 | 317727721 - Transcanada Usa Services Inc |
At 7:10 p.m. on May 7, 2020, Employee # 1 was driving a Chevrolet pickup truck s outhbound. He was struck by a commercial motor vehicle that was loaded with pota toes. The commercial vehicle had lost control, crossed into the southbound lane, and rolled onto the driver's side. At this point, the commercial vehicle collid ed with Employee # 1's truck. Employee # 1 was killed. The employer representati ve reported that evidence suggests that Employee # 1 was wearing his seatbelt at the time of the accident.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1495554.015 | 45 | M | Fatality | Construction trades, n.e.c. |