Accident Summary Nr: 130022.015 - Employee suffers burns from fire
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1495629.015 | 10/05/2020 | 238320 | Dean Hagler Ltd |
Abstract: At 3:45 p.m. on October 3, 2020, Employee #1 was working for a framing contractor. Employee #1 was operating buffer inside an electrical room when an explosion and fire occurred. Employee #1 suffered burns and was hospitalized.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other building | New project or new addition | 1 | |||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1495629.015 | 25 | M | Hospitalized injury | Supervisors; painters, paperhangers and plasterers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite Fatality Cause: |