Accident Summary Nr: 130011.015 - Employee crushes pelvis and amputates leg when run over by r
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1495531.015 | 10/01/2020 | 488210 | Its Technologies & Logistics, Llc Dba Its Conglobal |
Abstract: At 5:00 a.m. on September 24, 2020, an employee fell while riding on the bottom step of a reach stacker and was run over by the rear wheel. The employee sustained a crushed pelvis and left leg amputation and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1495531.015 | 30 | M | Hospitalized injury | Machinist apprentices |