Accident Summary Nr: 129979.015 - Employee partially amputates finger while hooking up portabl

Accident Summary Nr: 129979.015 -- Report ID: 0950647 -- Event Date: 05/15/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1482573.01507/11/2020115115Rachma Contracting, Inc.

Abstract: At 12:45 p.m. on May 15, 2020, an employee was performing harvesting operations. The employee was connecting a portable restroom trailer to a truck, when he partially amputated his finger on the trailer's hitch. The employee was hospitalized.

Keywords: Finger, Harvester, Harvesting, Partial Amputation, Trailer, Truck

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1482573.015 30 M Hospitalized injury Laborers, except construction