Accident Summary Nr: 129979.015 - Employee partially amputates finger while hooking up portabl
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1482573.015 | 07/11/2020 | 115115 | Rachma Contracting, Inc. |
Abstract: At 12:45 p.m. on May 15, 2020, an employee was performing harvesting operations. The employee was connecting a portable restroom trailer to a truck, when he partially amputated his finger on the trailer's hitch. The employee was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1482573.015 | 30 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |