Accident Summary Nr: 129967.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1473001.015 | 04/23/2020 | 922140 | Northern State Prison |
Abstract: On April 4, 2020, an employee who had worked as a Prison Nurse, as well as working as a Nurse for a local Medical Center, died from complications possibly related to COVID-19 infection. The date, time and other details leading up to exposure are not indicated in the narrative.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1473001.015 | 60 | F | Fatality |