Accident Summary Nr: 129967.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 129967.015 -- Report ID: 0253410 -- Event Date: 04/04/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1473001.01504/23/2020922140Northern State Prison

Abstract: On April 4, 2020, an employee who had worked as a Prison Nurse, as well as working as a Nurse for a local Medical Center, died from complications possibly related to COVID-19 infection. The date, time and other details leading up to exposure are not indicated in the narrative.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1473001.015 60 F Fatality