Accident Summary Nr: 129962.015 - Employee is killed by electrocution
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1489550.015 | 08/21/2020 | 444190 | Wa317960686 - Skone Irrigation Inc |
Abstract: At 1:30 p.m. on August 20, 2020, an employee was on a service call to fix the end gun of a pivot sprinkler system when he contacted an energized electrical circuit and was electrocuted. The employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1489550.015 | 35 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |