Accident Summary Nr: 129958.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection is hospitalized
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1472710.015 | 04/20/2020 | 622110 | Dignity Health |
Abstract: An employee was working as a registered nurse at a general medical and surgical hospital. He conducted a skin check on a patient within 1.8 meters (6 feet). He later tested positive for COVID-19. At 10:00 p.m. on April 10, 2020, he was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1472710.015 | 55 | M | Hospitalized injury | Registered nurses |