Accident Summary Nr: 129950.015 - Employee suffers fractured vertebra and bruised lung when tr
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1495192.015 | 10/01/2020 | 453998 | Mcdowell & Walker, Inc. |
Abstract: At 9:30 a.m. on September 21, 2020, Employee #1 was sitting in a truck that was dumping lime into a field. The hydraulic ram broke on the truck causing it to tip over. The employee sustained three fractured vertebra and a bruised lung and was hospitalized and treated for his injuries.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1495192.015 | 59 | M | Hospitalized injury | Diver |