Accident Summary Nr: 129933.015 - Employee climbing scaffold is killed in fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1495109.015 | 09/30/2020 | 238320 | Jose Ramon Garcia |
Abstract: At 1:06 p.m. on September 26, 2020, Employee #1, employed by a painting company, was climbing a scaffold at a single-family residence. The employee fell from the scaffold and hit his head on the surface. The employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1495109.015 | 53 | M | Fatality | Painters, construction and maintenance |