Accident Summary Nr: 129927.015 - Employee crushes toe when base plate cart tips over
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1469850.015 | 03/16/2020 | 711510 | Superior Stage Crew Inc |
Abstract: At 4:15 p.m. on February 21, 2020, an employee was pushing a base plate cart, when it rolled over a crack on the floor, causing the cart to tip and fall on the employee's foot. The employee was treated for a crushed left big toe, which included surgery and admission to the hospital.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1469850.015 | 31 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |