Accident Summary Nr: 129926.015 - Employee is killed in drowning
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1495025.015 | 09/21/2020 | 111998 | Coxco Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 10:00 p.m. on September 20, 2020, Employee # 1, an irrigator, was irrigating a field with no crops. An employee from a local government agency found Employee # 1 unresponsive and called 911. The local authorities arrived and declared the employee unresponsive. He was killed and had water in the lungs. The authorities believed he drowned.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1495025.015 | 56 | M | Fatality | Farm workers |