Accident Summary Nr: 129903.015 - Employee dies from possible cardiac arrest
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1494943.015 | 09/29/2020 | 621610 | Chg Healthcare |
Abstract: At 12:15 p.m. on September 24, 2020, Employee # 1 was approaching a patient's home. Employee # 1 passed out. Her patient tried to revive her but was unsuccessful. Paramedics arrived on scene and also attempted to revive her unsuccessfully. Employee # 1 was transported to the emergency room. Employee # 1 died of possible cardiac arrest.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1494943.015 | 54 | F | Fatality | Registered nurses |