Accident Summary Nr: 129897.015 - Employee suffers third degree burns when shocked by falling
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1494774.015 | 09/28/2020 | 561730 | A & G Tree Service Inc |
Abstract: At 8:45 a.m. on September 21, 2020, Employee #1 was sitting on the driver side steps of a chipper truck when a powerline fell and landed on him. He was shocked by the power line and was hospital and treated for third degree burns.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1494774.015 | 42 | M | Hospitalized injury |