Accident Summary Nr: 129876.015 - Employee falls from ladder and fractures both arms
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1494805.015 | 09/29/2020 | 238160 | Strong Roofing Llc |
Abstract: At 11:30 a.m. on September 15, 2020, Employee #1 was unsure while going up and down a ladder and fell approximately 6-8 feet while descending. The fall resulted in fractures to both of the employee's arms. The employee was hospitalized for treatment of the injuries.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other building | Maintenance or repair | 2 | 8 | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1494805.015 | 23 | M | Hospitalized injury | Roofers | Distance of Fall: 6 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 8 feet Cause: Roofing Fatality Cause: |