Accident Summary Nr: 129846.015 - Employee amputates finger while using meat tenderizing machi
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1494630.015 | 09/28/2020 | 445110 | Randalls Grocery Store |
Abstract: At 5:50 p.m. on September 20, 2020, an employee was operating a meat tenderizer. The employee's hand/fingers were caught in the blades of the machine, resulting in a finger amputation. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1494630.015 | 63 | F | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |