Accident Summary Nr: 129843.015 - Two Employees with COVID-19 infection die
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1489266.015 | 09/01/2020 | 623110 | 64 Performance Drive Operating Company, Llc |
Abstract: On May 1, 2020, two employee who were involved in patient care at a skilled nursing facility died from COVID-19. The date, time and other details leading up to exposure are not indicated in the narrative. Information regarding engineering, administrative and personal protective equipment controls for COVID-19 are also not included in the narrative.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1489266.015 | 60 | F | Fatality | ||
2 | 1489266.015 | 60 | F | Fatality | Registered nurses |