Accident Summary Nr: 129816.015 - Employee falls off stepladder and fractures leg
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1493607.015 | 09/15/2020 | 611310 | University Of Illinois - Urbana |
Abstract: At 10:30 on September 4, 2020, an employee was putting totes on a shelf using a small stepladder, when she fell and fractured her left leg. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1493607.015 | 54 | F | Hospitalized injury | Education teachers |