Accident Summary Nr: 129770.015 - Employee is killed after being crushed by tractor-trailer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1494315.015 | 09/23/2020 | 4213 | 484121 | 63103 - Iuvo Logistics Llc |
Abstract: At 12:00 a.m. on September 22, 2020, Employee # 1 got caught under a semi tractor-trailer which result in his right side of his body being crushed. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1494315.015 | 52 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |