Accident Summary Nr: 129754.015 - Employee slips and falls after setting up milling machine an
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1480202.015 | 06/23/2020 | 336413 | Precision Castparts Corporation |
Abstract: At 1:35 a.m. on April 6, 2020, an employee was working for a firm that made aircraft parts and other auxiliary equipment. He was setting up parts on Gantry CNC milling machine number 97001. When he got up and began walking on a platform, he slipped and fell. He suffered a laceration and a fracture of his left elbow. He was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1480202.015 | 34 | M | Hospitalized injury |