Accident Summary Nr: 129748.015 - Employee falls from balcony and fractures leg
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1494230.015 | 09/24/2020 | 238160 | Waterproofing Contractors Of Florida, Llc |
Abstract: At 3:00 p.m. on September 21, 2020, Employee #1, employed as a cleaner, was cleaning the balcony of a fifth-floor apartment when he fell over the edge. He landed on a first-floor concrete balcony. Emergency services transported the employee to the hospital, where he was admitted and treated for a fractured left leg.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1494230.015 | 33 | M | Hospitalized injury |