Accident Summary Nr: 129747.015 - Employee faints while at work
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1491016.015 | 08/28/2020 | 423310 | Berco Redwood, Inc |
Abstract: At 9:11 a.m. on August 28, 2020, an employee was checking the computer for outgoing orders. The employee was sitting at a chair in a booth, when she fainted. No injuries were sustained. The employee was treated without hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1491016.015 | 22 | M | Non Hospitalized injury |