Accident Summary Nr: 129744.015 - Employee amputates finger while placing material in press
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1490513.015 | 07/09/2020 | 336211 | Bae Systems, Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on July 5, 2020, an employee was placing material into a press machine when pinched she her her ring finger in the press. The employee amputated her finger requiring medical treatment but was not hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1490513.015 | 32 | F | Non Hospitalized injury |