Accident Summary Nr: 129741.015 - Employee is killed after being shot during robbery
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1494204.015 | 09/24/2020 | 722513 | Npc International, Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:30 p.m. on September 21, 2020, an employee was delivering a pizza when he was shot and killed during an attempted robbery.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1494204.015 | 41 | M | Fatality |