Accident Summary Nr: 129734.015 - Employee falls through hole in floor and suffers multiple fr
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1493428.015 | 09/16/2020 | 238110 | Lithko Contracting Llc |
Abstract: At 7:00 a.m. on August 15, 2020, Employee #1 was working for a concrete contractor. Employee #1 was assisting in pouring concrete. Employee #1 fell through an opening in the floor from the upper level to the concrete floor below. Employee #1 suffered a fractured clavicle, skull and right leg. Employee #1 was admitted to the hospital for treatment.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial building | New project or new addition | 1 | 15 | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Construction |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1493428.015 | 30 | M | Hospitalized injury | Distance of Fall: 15 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 15 feet Cause: Bituminous concrete placement Fatality Cause: |