Accident Summary Nr: 129703.015 - Employee is killed after being shot during robbery
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1493606.015 | 09/18/2020 | 447110 | Mapco Express, Inc. |
Abstract: At 1:30 a.m. on September 18, 2020, an employee was working in convenience store when he was shot in the chest and killed during a robbery.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1493606.015 | 36 | M | Fatality | Cashiers |