Accident Summary Nr: 129687.015 - Employee is killed when lawn mower overturns into pond
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1493995.015 | 09/22/2020 | 561730 | Grasshoppers Lawn Service, Llc |
Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on September 21, 2020, an employee was riding a stand-up lawn mower at a residential community. The lawn mower overturned into a pond killing the employee who was drowned.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1493995.015 | 21 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |