Accident Summary Nr: 129679.015 - Employee breaks knee in slip and fall while walking inside s
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1493953.015 | 09/22/2020 | 452990 | Dollar Tree Stores, Inc. |
Abstract: At 2:30 p.m. on September 17, 2020, an employee working as a manager for a retail store was walking to the front of the store The employee slipped and fell striking the floor. The employee broke his right knee and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1493953.015 | 37 | M | Hospitalized injury | Management related occupations, n.e.c. |