Accident Summary Nr: 129678.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 129678.015 -- Report ID: 1055350 -- Event Date: 08/12/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1489102.01508/17/2020115114Wa317960605 - Stadelman Fruit Llc

Abstract: At approximately 9:00 a.m. on August 12, 2020, an employee was feeling sick. The employee took a couple days off but did not come back to work. The employee later died from complications from the COVID-19.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1489102.015 56 M Fatality Occupation not reported