Accident Summary Nr: 129665.015 - Employee suffers finger amputation in machinery

Accident Summary Nr: 129665.015 -- Report ID: 0111700 -- Event Date: 08/18/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1488515.01508/18/2020312112Monadnock Mountain Spring Water, Inc.

Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on August 18, 2020, an employee was working with machinery when he suffered a finger amputation. The employee was treated but not hospitalized.

Keywords: Amputation, Caught In, Finger, Machine operator

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1488515.015 30 M Non Hospitalized injury