Accident Summary Nr: 129664.015 - Employee fractures hand when caught in roller machine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1493813.015 | 09/17/2020 | 327390 | Scurlock Companies |
Abstract: At 1:30 p.m. on September 10, 2020, an employee was feeding wire cage into a roller machine. The employee grabbed the wire cage as it was going through the roller to prevent it from going in. The employee's hand went into the roller. The employee fractured his hand and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1493813.015 | 25 | M | Hospitalized injury |