Accident Summary Nr: 129663.015 - Employee is not injured in excavation with no sloping, shori
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1487502.015 | 08/11/2020 | 237110 | Wm. R. Curtis, Inc. |
Abstract: At 8:30 a.m. on August 11, 2020, Employee #1 was working for a water/sewer line contractor. A contractor had employee working in 12-15-foot excavation with no sloping, shoring, or shielding. There were no employees injured.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1487502.015 | 25 | M | Non Hospitalized injury |