Accident Summary Nr: 129655.015 - Employee sustains burns when combustible material catches fi
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1493718.015 | 09/21/2020 | 325180 | Axens North America |
Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on September 15, 2020, an employee was operating a mixing machine. A combustible material caught on fire. The employee was hospitalized to treat second and third degree burns.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1493718.015 | 34 | M | Hospitalized injury |