Accident Summary Nr: 129651.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 129651.015 -- Report ID: 0950643 -- Event Date: 09/15/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1493769.01509/18/2020721110Alisal Properties, Inc.

Abstract: At approximately 7:00 a.m. on September 15, 2020, an employee was at home. The last day of work was August 2, 2020. The employee was ill due to COVID-19. The employee later died from complications from COVID-19.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1493769.015 65 M Fatality Sales occupations, other business services