Accident: 129645.015 - Employee Falls From Roof And Is Killed
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1489624.015 | 08/18/2020 | Jimmys Home Renovations Inc. |
At 3:00 p.m. on August 18, 2020, an employee was installing shingles using a nai l gun on a residential roof. At some point, the employee lost his balance, fell approximately twenty-six feet, and was killed by unspecified injuries.
End Use | Proj Type | Proj Cost | Stories | NonBldgHt | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Single family or duplex dwelling | Alteration or rehabilitation | 24 | X |
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1489624.015 | 39 | M | Fatality | Roofers | FallDist: 26 FallHt:26 Cause: Roofing FatCause: |