Accident Summary Nr: 129640.015 - Employee breaks hip when falls
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1482197.015 | 07/08/2020 | 561612 | South County Security Services, Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on June 23, 2020, Employee #1 was logging in visitors to the worksite. Employee #1 fell (same level) and suffered a broken hip. Employee #1 was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1482197.015 | 80 | M | Hospitalized injury | Guards and police, excluding public service |