Accident Summary Nr: 129640.015 - Employee breaks hip when falls

Accident Summary Nr: 129640.015 -- Report ID: 0950614 -- Event Date: 06/23/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1482197.01507/08/2020561612South County Security Services, Inc.

Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on June 23, 2020, Employee #1 was logging in visitors to the worksite. Employee #1 fell (same level) and suffered a broken hip. Employee #1 was hospitalized.

Keywords: Broken Bone, Fall, Fall On Same Level, Hip, Security Guard

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1482197.015 80 M Hospitalized injury Guards and police, excluding public service